2010 Atlantic Coast A Cat High Point

Chipstead A Cat High Point System

Results are final as of 20:39 on October 3, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName State Club West River SC Virginia Beach Rock Hall YC Bristol Hopactong Total Nett
1 Bang Zoom 200 Jim Godbey MA Bristol YC 99.5 (0.0) 99.0 (69.5) 91.8 359.8 290.3
2 Kim's Bling 135 Tracy Oliver VA Cavalier Yacht CC 95.1 89.1 (88.5) (60.8) 97.2 430.7 281.4
3 Predator 296 Tony Arrends MD West River SC 90.7 96.8 93.7 (0.0) (64.8) 346.0 281.2
4 193 Chris Brown PA Catamaran Racing AC 86.3 (73.8) 83.2 (0.0) 86.4 329.7 255.9
5 Full Circle 293 Ron Roth VA Hobie Fleet 32 82.0 66.2 72.8 (0.0) (54.0) 275.0 221.0
6 Kiwi Magic 268 Andrew Burdett NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 62.3 52.2 78.3 192.8 192.8
7 232 Chad Atkins NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 86.9 99.9 186.8 186.8
8 Sine Nominee 148 Chris Ford MD West River SC 55.7 43.2 78.0 (0.0) (0.0) 176.9 176.9
9 3 Jack Lennox NJ Lake Hopactong YC (38.2) (0.0) 51.8 43.5 72.9 206.4 168.2
10 211 Danny Goritski NJ Lake Hopactong YC 77.6 (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 75.6 153.2 153.2
11 Sparrow Hawk 235 Joe Sparks TN - 73.2 35.6 41.3 (0.0) (12.1) 162.2 150.1
12 Been Dipped 108 Bob Orr MD West River SC 33.8 50.9 57.1 (0.0) (0.0) 141.8 141.8
13 Hall Spars 99 Ben Hall RI Bristol YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 78.2 59.4 137.6 137.6
14 11 Mark Skeels NJ Lake Hopatcong (20.7) (0.0) 36.1 34.8 56.7 148.3 127.6
15 139 Dan Berger VA Hobie Fleet 32 25.1 58.5 (0.0) (0.0) 40.4 124.0 124.0
16 173 Robert Gruber NJ Lake Hopactong YC 51.3 (0.0) 23.0 (0.0) 32.3 106.6 106.6
17 Downsized 146 Mark Schneider MD Catamaran Racing AC (0.0) (0.0) 67.5 0.0 37.7 105.2 105.2
18 136 Chris Bolton VA Potomac River SA 42.6 (0.0) 46.6 (0.0) 0.0 89.2 89.2
19 187 Pat Stadt MD West River SC 64.5 (0.0) 23.0 (0.0) 0.0 87.5 87.5
20 Recluse 272 Bob Schnabel MD Eastport YC 46.9 (0.0) 23.0 (0.0) 0.0 69.9 69.9
21 Grace Dances 274 John Sietz NJ Lake Hopactong YC 11.9 (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 18.8 30.7 30.7
DNQ 234 Andrew Gaynor RI Bristol YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 95.5 0.0 95.5 95.5
DNQ 295 Bernd Hefele NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 94.5 94.5 94.5
DNQ 175 Dean Lennox NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 89.1 89.1 89.1
DNQ 288 Mike Gruber NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 83.7 83.7 83.7
DNQ Sweetness 263 Kevin Baum VA Hobie Fleet 32 (0.0) 81.5 (0.0) 0.0 0.0 81.5 81.5
DNQ 22 Oliver Moore RI Bristol YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 81.0 81.0 81.0
DNQ 205 Peter Block NJ LHYC, NJ (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 70.2 70.2 70.2
DNQ Astral 134 Mark Bellerman MD West River SC 68.8 (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 68.8 68.8
DNQ 42 Todd Hart NC - (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 67.5 67.5 67.5
DNQ 208 Charlie Oberman NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 62.1 62.1 62.1
DNQ Big Bird 227 David Nees VA West River SC 60.1 (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 60.1 60.1
DNQ 273 Scott Callahan NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 51.3 51.3 51.3
DNQ 10 Todd Riccardi RI Newport (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 48.5 48.5 48.5
DNQ 218 Peter Hefele NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 45.8 45.8 45.8
DNQ 30 Todd Walters NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 43.1 43.1 43.1
DNQ 31 Fred Smith ONT Canada (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 35.0 35.0 35.0
DNQ 207 Mel Hebel NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 29.6 29.6 29.6
DNQ 179 Sean Miller MD West River SC 29.4 (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 29.4 29.4
DNQ 157 Spencer Greer VA Hobie Fleet 32 (0.0) 27.9 (0.0) 0.0 0.0 27.9 27.9
DNQ 290 Chris Norman NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 26.9 26.9 26.9
DNQ 1311 Norm Lamb Ont Canada (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 24.2 24.2 24.2
DNQ 226 Tim Llewellyn MD West River SC (0.0) (0.0) 23.0 0.0 0.0 23.0 23.0
DNQ 278 Peter Karpiak NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 21.5 21.5 21.5
DNQ 72 Jahn Tihansky MD West River SC 16.3 (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 16.3 16.3
DNQ 147 Lloyd Kitchin NJ LHYC, NJ (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 12.1 12.1 12.1
DNQ 224 Greg Comito NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 12.1 12.1 12.1
DNQ A-Hull 225 Ralph Preiss NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 12.1 12.1 12.1
DNQ 222 Steve Clark RI Bristol YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 191 Mike Faber MD West River SC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 110 Phil Kinder RI Bristol YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ Sail for Cancer 133 Dave Mack NC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 215 George Saunders MD West River SC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 823 Dave Taylor MD West River SC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 217 Bill Vinning CT Bristol YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 286 Jim Bassnight VA Hobie Fleet 32 (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 288 Peter Cogan CT Bristol YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 2051 Ben Moon Fl (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 160 Ken Kirkland NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 147 Fred Steinbaum NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 223 Steve Levine NJ Lake Hopactong YC (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 9 Ian Lindahl MI (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 8065 Bruce Williams MI (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNQ 119 Max Krammer RI (0.0) (0.0) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

West River SC - April 23,24 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName State Club Place Points
1 Bang Zoom 200 Jim Godbey MA Bristol YC 1 99.5
2 Kim's Bling 135 Tracy Oliver VA Cavalier Yacht CC 2 95.1
3 Predator 296 Tony Arrends MD West River SC 3 90.7
4 193 Chris Brown PA Catamaran Racing AC 4 86.3
5 Full Circle 293 Ron Roth VA Hobie Fleet 32 5 82.0
6 211 Danny Goritski NJ Lake Hopactong YC 6 77.6
7 Sparrow Hawk 235 Joe Sparks TN - 7 73.2
8 Astral 134 Mark Bellerman MD West River SC 8 68.8
9 187 Pat Stadt MD West River SC 9 64.5
10 Big Bird 227 David Nees VA West River SC 10 60.1
11 Sine Nominee 148 Chris Ford MD West River SC 11 55.7
12 173 Robert Gruber NJ Lake Hopactong YC 12 51.3
13 Recluse 272 Bob Schnabel MD Eastport YC 13 46.9
14 136 Chris Bolton VA Potomac River SA 14 42.6
15 3 Jack Lennox NJ Lake Hopactong YC 15 38.2
16 Been Dipped 108 Bob Orr MD West River SC 16 33.8
17 179 Sean Miller MD West River SC 17 29.4
18 139 Dan Berger VA Hobie Fleet 32 18 25.1
19 11 Mark Skeels NJ Lake Hopatcong 19 20.7
20 72 Jahn Tihansky MD West River SC 20 16.3
21 Grace Dances 274 John Sietz NJ Lake Hopactong YC 21 11.9

Virginia Beach - May at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName State Club Place Points
1 Predator 296 Tony Arrends MD West River SC 1 96.8
2 Kim's Bling 135 Tracy Oliver VA Cavalier Yacht CC 2 89.1
3 Sweetness 263 Kevin Baum VA Hobie Fleet 32 3 81.5
4 193 Chris Brown PA Catamaran Racing AC 4 73.8
5 Full Circle 293 Ron Roth VA Hobie Fleet 32 5 66.2
6 139 Dan Berger VA Hobie Fleet 32 6 58.5
7 Been Dipped 108 Bob Orr MD West River SC 7 50.9
8 Sine Nominee 148 Chris Ford MD West River SC 8 43.2
9 Sparrow Hawk 235 Joe Sparks TN - 9 35.6
10 157 Spencer Greer VA Hobie Fleet 32 10 27.9

Rock Hall YC - June at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName State Club Place Points
1 Bang Zoom 200 Jim Godbey MA Bristol YC 1 99.0
2 Predator 296 Tony Arrends MD West River SC 2 93.7
3 Kim's Bling 135 Tracy Oliver VA Cavalier Yacht CC 3 88.5
4 193 Chris Brown PA Catamaran Racing AC 4 83.2
5 Sine Nominee 148 Chris Ford MD West River SC 5 78.0
6 Full Circle 293 Ron Roth VA Hobie Fleet 32 6 72.8
7 Downsized 146 Mark Schneider MD Catamaran Racing AC 7 67.5
8 Kiwi Magic 268 Andrew Burdett NJ Lake Hopactong YC 8 62.3
9 Been Dipped 108 Bob Orr MD West River SC 9 57.1
10 3 Jack Lennox NJ Lake Hopactong YC 10 51.8
11 136 Chris Bolton VA Potomac River SA 11 46.6
12 Sparrow Hawk 235 Joe Sparks TN - 12 41.3
13 11 Mark Skeels NJ Lake Hopatcong 13 36.1
14 173 Robert Gruber NJ Lake Hopactong YC 18 23.0
14 187 Pat Stadt MD West River SC 18 23.0
14 Recluse 272 Bob Schnabel MD Eastport YC 18 23.0
14 226 Tim Llewellyn MD West River SC 18 23.0

Bristol - August at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName State Club Place Points
1 234 Andrew Gaynor RI Bristol YC 1 95.5
2 232 Chad Atkins NJ Lake Hopactong YC 2 86.9
3 Hall Spars 99 Ben Hall RI Bristol YC 3 78.2
4 Bang Zoom 200 Jim Godbey MA Bristol YC 4 69.5
5 Kim's Bling 135 Tracy Oliver VA Cavalier Yacht CC 5 60.8
6 Kiwi Magic 268 Andrew Burdett NJ Lake Hopactong YC 6 52.2
7 3 Jack Lennox NJ Lake Hopactong YC 7 43.5
8 11 Mark Skeels NJ Lake Hopatcong 8 34.8

Hopactong - Sept at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName State Club Place Points
1 232 Chad Atkins NJ Lake Hopactong YC 1 99.9
2 Kim's Bling 135 Tracy Oliver VA Cavalier Yacht CC 2 97.2
3 295 Bernd Hefele NJ Lake Hopactong YC 3 94.5
4 Bang Zoom 200 Jim Godbey MA Bristol YC 4 91.8
5 175 Dean Lennox NJ Lake Hopactong YC 5 89.1
6 193 Chris Brown PA Catamaran Racing AC 6 86.4
7 288 Mike Gruber NJ Lake Hopactong YC 7 83.7
8 22 Oliver Moore RI Bristol YC 8 81.0
9 Kiwi Magic 268 Andrew Burdett NJ Lake Hopactong YC 9 78.3
10 211 Danny Goritski NJ Lake Hopactong YC 10 75.6
11 3 Jack Lennox NJ Lake Hopactong YC 11 72.9
12 205 Peter Block NJ LHYC, NJ 12 70.2
13 42 Todd Hart NC - 13 67.5
14 Predator 296 Tony Arrends MD West River SC 14 64.8
15 208 Charlie Oberman NJ Lake Hopactong YC 15 62.1
16 Hall Spars 99 Ben Hall RI Bristol YC 16 59.4
17 11 Mark Skeels NJ Lake Hopatcong 17 56.7
18 Full Circle 293 Ron Roth VA Hobie Fleet 32 18 54.0
19 273 Scott Callahan NJ Lake Hopactong YC 19 51.3
20 10 Todd Riccardi RI Newport 20 48.5
21 218 Peter Hefele NJ Lake Hopactong YC 21 45.8
22 30 Todd Walters NJ Lake Hopactong YC 22 43.1
23 139 Dan Berger VA Hobie Fleet 32 23 40.4
24 Downsized 146 Mark Schneider MD Catamaran Racing AC 24 37.7
25 31 Fred Smith ONT Canada 25 35.0
26 173 Robert Gruber NJ Lake Hopactong YC 26 32.3
27 207 Mel Hebel NJ Lake Hopactong YC 27 29.6
28 290 Chris Norman NJ Lake Hopactong YC 28 26.9
29 1311 Norm Lamb Ont Canada 29 24.2
30 278 Peter Karpiak NJ Lake Hopactong YC 30 21.5
31 Grace Dances 274 John Sietz NJ Lake Hopactong YC 31 18.8
32 Sparrow Hawk 235 Joe Sparks TN - 32 12.1
32 147 Lloyd Kitchin NJ LHYC, NJ 32 12.1
32 224 Greg Comito NJ Lake Hopactong YC 32 12.1
32 A-Hull 225 Ralph Preiss NJ Lake Hopactong YC 32 12.1


http://www.rockhallyachtclub.org/regatta.htm

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com