event burgee venue burgee

CRYC Annual Regatta 2010

Conquest Beach

Unofficial Windspeed results CRYC Annual Regatta 2010

All Comer Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 All Comer Hobie Wave Hobie CRYC Lilly Phipps Sarah Worth 92.1 1.0           1.0 1.0

BeachCat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 BeachCat A-Cat 146 CRAC Mark Schneider   64.5 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 17015 RBSC Jim Doty, Jr. Barbie Doty 71.4 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 20.0 15.0
3 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 16761 RBSA David Raughley Isabelle Strasser 71.4 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 15.0
4 BeachCat A-Cat 136 PRSA Chris Bolton   64.5 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 30.0 21.0
5 BeachCat Hobie 16 33 BCSC Daniel Flanigan Tim Strasser 76 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 30.0 22.0
6 BeachCat Hobie 16 107665 BCSC James Flanigan Mike Gorman 76 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
7 BeachCat knot A # Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1/0 PRSA Keith Stasser Marie Strasser 71.4 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
8 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1 up 9458 RHYC Harry Murphey   69.3 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 50.0 40.0
9 BeachCat Hobie 16 66167 PRSA Colette Bolton Brian Kraft 76 10.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 55.0 44.0
10 BeachCat Hobie 17 (1-up) 6651 Michael Love   74 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 55.0 44.0

CatBoat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 CatBoat Mistoffelees Catboat 30 CRYC Ben Heilman Emma James 112 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2 CatBoat Herman Homer Catboat 34 RHYC Michael Crawford Tristan Crawford 110 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3 CatBoat Tenacity Catboat 111 RHYC Richard McLaughlin   98 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0

Comet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Comet Samurai 2908 CRYC Wick Dudley Gail Owings 1.0 2.0 1.0       4.0 4.0
2 Comet Bruiser 4037 SSA Elliot Oldak Lexie Oldak 2.0 1.0 2.0       5.0 5.0
3 Comet Merlot 4087 CRYC Andy Wood James Wood 3.0 4.0 3.0       10.0 10.0
4 Comet Second Chance 4137 CRYC Stoney Duffey Debbie Johnson 4.0 3.0 5.0       12.0 12.0
5 Comet Reckless 4046 CRYC Sandy Downes   5.0 6.0 4.0       15.0 15.0
6 Comet 3854 CRYC Monty Baker Stella Vladimirova 7.0 5.0 7.0       19.0 19.0
7 Comet Strutaway 3864 SSA Peter Tasi   6.0 7.0 6.0       19.0 19.0
8 Comet 3973 CRYC Charles Roth Jeannie Wooters 8.0 9.0 9.0       26.0 26.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Laser Radial 190507 TAYC Nicole Hause   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2 Laser Radial 168574 SSA Mathew Schofield   2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3 Laser Radial 177298 TAYC Michael Dufour   1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 24.0 12.0
4 Laser Radial 190442 TAYC Bryan Doherty   4.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 22.0
5 Laser Radial 193990-R WRSC Brian Bay   (7.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
6 Laser Radial 153006 SSA Sandy Westphal   5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 12.0 43.0 31.0
7 Laser Radial 118611 mryc Morris Lewis   8.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 3.0 5.0 44.0 33.0
8 Laser Radial 170667 SSA Jerry Sturmer   (10.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 43.0 33.0
9 Laser Radial 105201 TAYC Matt Rajaciuh   6.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 43.0 34.0
10 Laser Radial 169335 BCSC Bobby Shipley   9.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 56.0 46.0
11 Laser Radial 188903 BCSC Mark Dragon   11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 63.0 51.0

Penguin Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Penguin 9478 SSA Charlie Krafft Donna McKenzie 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     4.0 4.0
2 Penguin 7703 TAYC Scott Williamson Aubrey Barringer 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0     10.0 10.0
3 Penguin 9630 SSA Martin Krafft Douglas Krafft 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0     10.0 10.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Laser 158005 CRYC Nicholas Place   3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
2 Laser Junior 193990 WRSC R J Bay   2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3 Laser Junior 89 SSA Ben Sturmer   1.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
4 Laser 171075 SSA Holger Hinsch   (8.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 22.0 14.0
5 Laser Junior 148085 Gabe Watson   (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
6 Laser 169593 CRYC Rob Maxwell   4.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 34.0 27.0
7 Laser 182753 No Haven Yacht Club There DuPont   5.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 4.0 43.0 33.0
8 Laser 98712 Marsh Creek David Cliffel   11.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 57.0 45.0
9 Laser 180536 SSA Steve Cofer   7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 12.0 57.0 45.0
10 Laser 142484 MCSC Mohommed Harraz   10.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0) 12.0 58.0 46.0
11 Laser 129333 SSA Chris Cather   9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 66.0 54.0

Windmill Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Windmill 5070 gulf port Lon Ethington   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2 Windmill 3524 PSA Ralph Sponar   (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3 Windmill 3800 PSA Carroll Sparwasser   3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 17.0 12.0
4 Windmill 5150 Allan Tayler Sue Nuyda 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
5 Windmill 5400 RHYC Dyer Harris Jim Georgeson 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 37.0 29.0
6 Windmill 5310 Bill Noble Martin Tullier (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 29.0
7 Windmill 3629 Ken Noble   7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 38.0 30.0

Special Recognitions:
Regatta Chair: Sandy Downes
PRO/Outside: Fitz Turner
Chief Scorer: Andy Wood

R1 - All Comer Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:34:05
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 All Comer Hobie Wave Hobie CRYC Lilly Phipps Sarah Worth 92.1 12:34:05 13:07:50 0:33:45 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - All Comer Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R3 - All Comer Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R4 - All Comer Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R5 - All Comer Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R6 - All Comer Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R1 - BeachCat Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:34:05, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 17015 RBSC Jim Doty, Jr. Barbie Doty 73.5 12:34:05 13:05:00 0:30:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 16761 RBSA David Raughley Isabelle Strasser 73.5 12:34:05 13:05:38 0:31:33 0:00:38 2.0
3 BeachCat A-Cat 146 CRAC Mark Schneider   65.6 12:34:05 13:02:25 0:28:20 0:00:44 3.0
4 BeachCat Hobie 16 33 BCSC Daniel Flanigan Tim Strasser 78.7 12:34:05 13:08:45 0:34:40 0:01:34 4.0
5 BeachCat A-Cat 136 PRSA Chris Bolton   65.6 12:34:05 13:03:30 0:29:25 0:01:49 5.0
6 BeachCat Hobie 16 107665 BCSC James Flanigan Mike Gorman 78.7 12:34:05 13:09:27 0:35:22 0:02:16 6.0
7 BeachCat knot A # Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1/0 PRSA Keith Stasser Marie Strasser 73.5 12:34:05 13:08:53 0:34:48 0:03:53 7.0
8 BeachCat Hobie 17 (1-up) 6651 Michael Love   76.2 12:34:05 13:10:36 0:36:31 0:04:28 8.0
9 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1 up 9458 RHYC Harry Murphey   71.3 12:34:05 13:08:52 0:34:47 0:04:48 9.0
10 BeachCat Hobie 16 66167 PRSA Colette Bolton Brian Kraft 78.7 12:34:05 13:14:09 0:40:04 0:06:58 10.0

R2 - BeachCat Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 BeachCat Hobie 16 33 BCSC Daniel Flanigan Tim Strasser 78.7 13:35:00 14:03:48 0:28:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 BeachCat A-Cat 146 CRAC Mark Schneider   65.6 13:35:00 13:59:25 0:24:25 0:00:25 2.0
3 BeachCat A-Cat 136 PRSA Chris Bolton   65.6 13:35:00 13:59:40 0:24:40 0:00:40 3.0
4 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 17015 RBSC Jim Doty, Jr. Barbie Doty 73.5 13:35:00 14:02:39 0:27:39 0:00:45 4.0
5 BeachCat knot A # Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1/0 PRSA Keith Stasser Marie Strasser 73.5 13:35:00 14:03:10 0:28:10 0:01:16 5.0
6 BeachCat Hobie 16 107665 BCSC James Flanigan Mike Gorman 78.7 13:35:00 14:07:00 0:32:00 0:03:12 6.0
7 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1 up 9458 RHYC Harry Murphey   71.3 13:35:00 14:06:25 0:31:25 0:05:19 7.0
8 BeachCat Hobie 17 (1-up) 6651 Michael Love   76.2 13:35:00 14:10:21 0:35:21 0:07:28 8.0
9 BeachCat Hobie 16 66167 PRSA Colette Bolton Brian Kraft 78.7 13:35:00 14:11:50 0:36:50 0:08:02 9.0
10 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 16761 RBSA David Raughley Isabelle Strasser 73.5 13:35:00 14:11:47 0:36:47 0:09:53 10.0

R3 - BeachCat Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:21:00, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 BeachCat A-Cat 146 CRAC Mark Schneider   65.6 14:21:00 14:51:35 0:30:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 16761 RBSA David Raughley Isabelle Strasser 73.5 14:21:00 14:56:33 0:35:33 0:01:17 2.0
3 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 17015 RBSC Jim Doty, Jr. Barbie Doty 73.5 14:21:00 14:56:55 0:35:55 0:01:39 3.0
4 BeachCat Hobie 16 107665 BCSC James Flanigan Mike Gorman 78.7 14:21:00 14:59:44 0:38:44 0:02:03 4.0
5 BeachCat A-Cat 136 PRSA Chris Bolton   65.6 14:21:00 14:53:19 0:32:19 0:01:44 5.0
6 BeachCat knot A # Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1/0 PRSA Keith Stasser Marie Strasser 73.5 14:21:00 14:57:45 0:36:45 0:02:29 6.0
7 BeachCat Hobie 16 33 BCSC Daniel Flanigan Tim Strasser 78.7 14:21:00 15:00:50 0:39:50 0:03:09 7.0
8 BeachCat Hobie 16 66167 PRSA Colette Bolton Brian Kraft 78.7 14:21:00 15:01:48 0:40:48 0:04:07 8.0
9 BeachCat Hobie 17 (1-up) 6651 Michael Love   76.2 14:21:00 15:00:34 0:39:34 0:04:02 9.0
10 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1 up 9458 RHYC Harry Murphey   71.3 14:21:00 14:58:25 0:37:25 0:04:11 10.0

R4 - BeachCat Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:09:00, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 BeachCat A-Cat 146 CRAC Mark Schneider   65.6 15:09:00 15:33:51 0:24:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 BeachCat A-Cat 136 PRSA Chris Bolton   65.6 15:09:00 15:35:24 0:26:24 0:01:33 2.0
3 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 16761 RBSA David Raughley Isabelle Strasser 73.5 15:09:00 15:39:00 0:30:00 0:02:09 3.0
4 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 17015 RBSC Jim Doty, Jr. Barbie Doty 73.5 15:09:00 15:39:09 0:30:09 0:02:18 4.0
5 BeachCat Hobie 16 107665 BCSC James Flanigan Mike Gorman 78.7 15:09:00 15:42:03 0:33:03 0:03:14 5.0
6 BeachCat knot A # Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1/0 PRSA Keith Stasser Marie Strasser 73.5 15:09:00 15:40:24 0:31:24 0:03:33 6.0
7 BeachCat Hobie 16 33 BCSC Daniel Flanigan Tim Strasser 78.7 15:09:00 15:42:43 0:33:43 0:03:54 7.0
8 BeachCat Hobie 17 (1-up) 6651 Michael Love   76.2 15:09:00 15:43:25 0:34:25 0:05:33 8.0
9 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1 up 9458 RHYC Harry Murphey   71.3 15:09:00 15:42:23 0:33:23 0:06:22 9.0
10 BeachCat Hobie 16 66167 PRSA Colette Bolton Brian Kraft 78.7 15:09:00 15:50:00 0:41:00 0:11:11 10.0

R5 - BeachCat Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:06, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 BeachCat A-Cat 146 CRAC Mark Schneider   65.6 10:46:06 11:36:51 0:50:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 BeachCat Hobie 16 107665 BCSC James Flanigan Mike Gorman 78.7 10:46:06 11:47:25 1:01:19 0:00:26 2.0
3 BeachCat Hobie 16 33 BCSC Daniel Flanigan Tim Strasser 78.7 10:46:06 11:47:39 1:01:33 0:00:40 3.0
4 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 16761 RBSA David Raughley Isabelle Strasser 73.5 10:46:06 11:44:52 0:58:46 0:01:54 4.0
5 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 17015 RBSC Jim Doty, Jr. Barbie Doty 73.5 10:46:06 11:45:08 0:59:02 0:02:10 5.0
6 BeachCat knot A # Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1/0 PRSA Keith Stasser Marie Strasser 73.5 10:46:06 11:46:18 1:00:12 0:03:20 6.0
7 BeachCat Hobie 16 66167 PRSA Colette Bolton Brian Kraft 78.7 10:46:06 11:52:39 1:06:33 0:05:40 7.0
8 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1 up 9458 RHYC Harry Murphey   71.3 10:46:06 11:47:09 1:01:03 0:05:53 8.0
9 BeachCat A-Cat 136 PRSA Chris Bolton   65.6 10:46:06 11:43:26 0:57:20 0:06:35 9.0

R6 - BeachCat Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08:00, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 BeachCat A-Cat 146 CRAC Mark Schneider   65.6 12:08:00 12:31:53 0:23:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 BeachCat knot A # Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1/0 PRSA Keith Stasser Marie Strasser 73.5 12:08:00 12:35:19 0:27:19 0:00:33 2.0
3 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 17015 RBSC Jim Doty, Jr. Barbie Doty 73.5 12:08:00 12:35:29 0:27:29 0:00:43 3.0
4 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 16761 RBSA David Raughley Isabelle Strasser 73.5 12:08:00 12:36:07 0:28:07 0:01:21 4.0
5 BeachCat Hobie 16 107665 BCSC James Flanigan Mike Gorman 78.7 12:08:00 12:39:30 0:31:30 0:02:51 5.0
6 BeachCat A-Cat 136 PRSA Chris Bolton   65.6 12:08:00 12:34:50 0:26:50 0:02:57 6.0
7 BeachCat Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 1 up 9458 RHYC Harry Murphey   71.3 12:08:00 12:37:36 0:29:36 0:03:38 7.0
8 BeachCat Hobie 16 33 BCSC Daniel Flanigan Tim Strasser 78.7 12:08:00 12:41:06 0:33:06 0:04:27 8.0
9 BeachCat Hobie 16 66167 PRSA Colette Bolton Brian Kraft 78.7 12:08:00   DNF   11.0

R1 - CatBoat Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:05
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 CatBoat Mistoffelees Catboat 30 CRYC Ben Heilman Emma James 112 12:30:05 13:02:47 0:32:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 CatBoat Herman Homer Catboat 34 RHYC Michael Crawford Tristan Crawford 110 12:30:05 13:08:04 0:37:59 0:05:52 2.0
3 CatBoat Tenacity Catboat 111 RHYC Richard McLaughlin   98 12:30:05 13:06:50 0:36:45 0:08:08 3.0

R2 - CatBoat Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00, Distance: 13:34:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 CatBoat Mistoffelees Catboat 30 CRYC Ben Heilman Emma James 112 13:31:00 14:01:50 0:30:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 CatBoat Herman Homer Catboat 34 RHYC Michael Crawford Tristan Crawford 110 13:31:00 14:08:56 0:37:56 0:07:39 2.0
3 CatBoat Tenacity Catboat 111 RHYC Richard McLaughlin   98 13:31:00 14:11:37 0:40:37 0:13:38 3.0

R3 - CatBoat Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:17:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 CatBoat Mistoffelees Catboat 30 CRYC Ben Heilman Emma James 112 14:17:00 14:59:26 0:42:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 CatBoat Herman Homer Catboat 34 RHYC Michael Crawford Tristan Crawford 110 14:17:00 15:05:49 0:48:49 0:07:08 2.0
3 CatBoat Tenacity Catboat 111 RHYC Richard McLaughlin   98 14:17:00 15:05:14 0:48:14 0:11:06 3.0

R4 - CatBoat Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R5 - CatBoat Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:42:06
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 CatBoat Mistoffelees Catboat 30 CRYC Ben Heilman Emma James 112 10:42:06 11:44:23 1:02:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 CatBoat Herman Homer Catboat 34 RHYC Michael Crawford Tristan Crawford 110 10:42:06 11:54:24 1:12:18 0:11:08 2.0
3 CatBoat Tenacity Catboat 111 RHYC Richard McLaughlin   98 10:42:06 11:49:55 1:07:49 0:13:19 3.0

R6 - CatBoat Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:04:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 CatBoat Mistoffelees Catboat 30 CRYC Ben Heilman Emma James 112 12:04:00 12:35:59 0:31:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 CatBoat Herman Homer Catboat 34 RHYC Michael Crawford Tristan Crawford 110 12:04:00 12:40:09 0:36:09 0:04:44 2.0
3 CatBoat Tenacity Catboat 111 RHYC Richard McLaughlin   98 12:04:00 12:39:08 0:35:08 0:07:09 3.0

R1 - Comet Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Comet Samurai 2908 CRYC Wick Dudley Gail Owings 1 1.0
2 Comet Bruiser 4037 SSA Elliot Oldak Lexie Oldak 2 2.0
3 Comet Merlot 4087 CRYC Andy Wood James Wood 3 3.0
4 Comet Second Chance 4137 CRYC Stoney Duffey Debbie Johnson 4 4.0
5 Comet Reckless 4046 CRYC Sandy Downes   5 5.0
6 Comet Strutaway 3864 SSA Peter Tasi   6 6.0
7 Comet 3854 CRYC Monty Baker Stella Vladimirova 7 7.0
8 Comet 3973 CRYC Charles Roth Jeannie Wooters 8 8.0

R2 - Comet Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Comet Bruiser 4037 SSA Elliot Oldak Lexie Oldak 1 1.0
2 Comet Samurai 2908 CRYC Wick Dudley Gail Owings 2 2.0
3 Comet Second Chance 4137 CRYC Stoney Duffey Debbie Johnson 3 3.0
4 Comet Merlot 4087 CRYC Andy Wood James Wood 4 4.0
5 Comet 3854 CRYC Monty Baker Stella Vladimirova 5 5.0
6 Comet Reckless 4046 CRYC Sandy Downes   6 6.0
7 Comet Strutaway 3864 SSA Peter Tasi   7 7.0

R3 - Comet Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Comet Samurai 2908 CRYC Wick Dudley Gail Owings 1 1.0
2 Comet Bruiser 4037 SSA Elliot Oldak Lexie Oldak 2 2.0
3 Comet Merlot 4087 CRYC Andy Wood James Wood 3 3.0
4 Comet Reckless 4046 CRYC Sandy Downes   4 4.0
5 Comet Second Chance 4137 CRYC Stoney Duffey Debbie Johnson 5 5.0
6 Comet Strutaway 3864 SSA Peter Tasi   6 6.0
7 Comet 3854 CRYC Monty Baker Stella Vladimirova 7 7.0

R4 - Comet Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R5 - Comet Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R6 - Comet Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Radial 177298 TAYC Michael Dufour   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 168574 SSA Mathew Schofield   2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190507 TAYC Nicole Hause   3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190442 TAYC Bryan Doherty   4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 153006 SSA Sandy Westphal   5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 105201 TAYC Matt Rajaciuh   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 193990-R WRSC Brian Bay   7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 118611 mryc Morris Lewis   8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 169335 BCSC Bobby Shipley   9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 170667 SSA Jerry Sturmer   10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 188903 BCSC Mark Dragon   11 11.0

R2 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Radial 168574 SSA Mathew Schofield   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 190507 TAYC Nicole Hause   2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 177298 TAYC Michael Dufour   3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 153006 SSA Sandy Westphal   4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 193990-R WRSC Brian Bay   5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 170667 SSA Jerry Sturmer   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190442 TAYC Bryan Doherty   7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 118611 mryc Morris Lewis   8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 105201 TAYC Matt Rajaciuh   9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 169335 BCSC Bobby Shipley   10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 188903 BCSC Mark Dragon   11 11.0

R3 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Radial 190507 TAYC Nicole Hause   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 168574 SSA Mathew Schofield   2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 177298 TAYC Michael Dufour   3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 153006 SSA Sandy Westphal   4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 170667 SSA Jerry Sturmer   5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 105201 TAYC Matt Rajaciuh   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 193990-R WRSC Brian Bay   7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190442 TAYC Bryan Doherty   8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 169335 BCSC Bobby Shipley   9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 188903 BCSC Mark Dragon   10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 118611 mryc Morris Lewis   11 11.0

R4 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Radial 190507 TAYC Nicole Hause   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 190442 TAYC Bryan Doherty   2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 177298 TAYC Michael Dufour   3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 168574 SSA Mathew Schofield   4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 193990-R WRSC Brian Bay   5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 153006 SSA Sandy Westphal   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 170667 SSA Jerry Sturmer   7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 105201 TAYC Matt Rajaciuh   8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 118611 mryc Morris Lewis   9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 169335 BCSC Bobby Shipley   10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 188903 BCSC Mark Dragon   11 11.0

R5 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Radial 190507 TAYC Nicole Hause   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 168574 SSA Mathew Schofield   2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 118611 mryc Morris Lewis   3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 193990-R WRSC Brian Bay   4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190442 TAYC Bryan Doherty   5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 170667 SSA Jerry Sturmer   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 105201 TAYC Matt Rajaciuh   7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 169335 BCSC Bobby Shipley   8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 177298 TAYC Michael Dufour   DNS 12.0
9 Laser Radial 188903 BCSC Mark Dragon   DNF 12.0

R6 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Radial 168574 SSA Mathew Schofield   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 177298 TAYC Michael Dufour   2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190507 TAYC Nicole Hause   3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190442 TAYC Bryan Doherty   4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 118611 mryc Morris Lewis   5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 193990-R WRSC Brian Bay   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 105201 TAYC Matt Rajaciuh   7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 188903 BCSC Mark Dragon   8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 170667 SSA Jerry Sturmer   9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 169335 BCSC Bobby Shipley   10 10.0

R1 - Penguin Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Penguin 9478 SSA Charlie Krafft Donna McKenzie 1 1.0
2 Penguin 7703 TAYC Scott Williamson Aubrey Barringer 2 2.0
3 Penguin 9630 SSA Martin Krafft Douglas Krafft 3 3.0

R2 - Penguin Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Penguin 9478 SSA Charlie Krafft Donna McKenzie 1 1.0
2 Penguin 9630 SSA Martin Krafft Douglas Krafft 2 2.0
3 Penguin 7703 TAYC Scott Williamson Aubrey Barringer 3 3.0

R3 - Penguin Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Penguin 9478 SSA Charlie Krafft Donna McKenzie 1 1.0
2 Penguin 9630 SSA Martin Krafft Douglas Krafft 2 2.0
3 Penguin 7703 TAYC Scott Williamson Aubrey Barringer 3 3.0

R4 - Penguin Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Penguin 9478 SSA Charlie Krafft Donna McKenzie 1 1.0
2 Penguin 7703 TAYC Scott Williamson Aubrey Barringer 2 2.0
3 Penguin 9630 SSA Martin Krafft Douglas Krafft 3 3.0

R5 - Penguin Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R6 - Penguin Fleet

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Junior 89 SSA Ben Sturmer   1 1.0
2 Laser Junior 193990 WRSC R J Bay   2 2.0
3 Laser 158005 CRYC Nicholas Place   3 3.0
4 Laser 169593 CRYC Rob Maxwell   4 4.0
5 Laser 182753 No Haven Yacht Club There DuPont   5 5.0
6 Laser Junior 148085 Gabe Watson   6 6.0
7 Laser 180536 SSA Steve Cofer   7 7.0
8 Laser 171075 SSA Holger Hinsch   8 8.0
9 Laser 129333 SSA Chris Cather   9 9.0
10 Laser 142484 MCSC Mohommed Harraz   10 10.0
11 Laser 98712 Marsh Creek David Cliffel   11 11.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser 158005 CRYC Nicholas Place   1 1.0
2 Laser 171075 SSA Holger Hinsch   2 2.0
3 Laser Junior 193990 WRSC R J Bay   3 3.0
4 Laser Junior 89 SSA Ben Sturmer   4 4.0
5 Laser Junior 148085 Gabe Watson   5 5.0
6 Laser 98712 Marsh Creek David Cliffel   6 6.0
7 Laser 169593 CRYC Rob Maxwell   7 7.0
8 Laser 182753 No Haven Yacht Club There DuPont   8 8.0
9 Laser 180536 SSA Steve Cofer   9 9.0
10 Laser 142484 MCSC Mohommed Harraz   10 10.0
11 Laser 129333 SSA Chris Cather   11 11.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser 158005 CRYC Nicholas Place   1 1.0
2 Laser 171075 SSA Holger Hinsch   2 2.0
3 Laser Junior 193990 WRSC R J Bay   3 3.0
4 Laser Junior 148085 Gabe Watson   4 4.0
5 Laser Junior 89 SSA Ben Sturmer   5 5.0
6 Laser 98712 Marsh Creek David Cliffel   6 6.0
7 Laser 169593 CRYC Rob Maxwell   7 7.0
8 Laser 142484 MCSC Mohommed Harraz   8 8.0
9 Laser 180536 SSA Steve Cofer   9 9.0
10 Laser 182753 No Haven Yacht Club There DuPont   10 10.0
11 Laser 129333 SSA Chris Cather   11 11.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser 171075 SSA Holger Hinsch   1 1.0
2 Laser Junior 193990 WRSC R J Bay   2 2.0
3 Laser 169593 CRYC Rob Maxwell   3 3.0
4 Laser Junior 89 SSA Ben Sturmer   4 4.0
5 Laser Junior 148085 Gabe Watson   5 5.0
6 Laser 142484 MCSC Mohommed Harraz   6 6.0
7 Laser 158005 CRYC Nicholas Place   7 7.0
8 Laser 180536 SSA Steve Cofer   8 8.0
9 Laser 182753 No Haven Yacht Club There DuPont   9 9.0
10 Laser 98712 Marsh Creek David Cliffel   10 10.0
11 Laser 129333 SSA Chris Cather   11 11.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Junior 193990 WRSC R J Bay   1 1.0
2 Laser 158005 CRYC Nicholas Place   2 2.0
3 Laser 171075 SSA Holger Hinsch   3 3.0
4 Laser Junior 89 SSA Ben Sturmer   4 4.0
5 Laser Junior 148085 Gabe Watson   5 5.0
6 Laser 169593 CRYC Rob Maxwell   6 6.0
7 Laser 182753 No Haven Yacht Club There DuPont   7 7.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Laser Junior 89 SSA Ben Sturmer   1 1.0
2 Laser Junior 193990 WRSC R J Bay   2 2.0
3 Laser 158005 CRYC Nicholas Place   3 3.0
4 Laser 182753 No Haven Yacht Club There DuPont   4 4.0
5 Laser Junior 148085 Gabe Watson   5 5.0
6 Laser 171075 SSA Holger Hinsch   6 6.0
7 Laser 169593 CRYC Rob Maxwell   7 7.0

R1 - Windmill Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Windmill 5070 gulf port Lon Ethington   1 1.0
2 Windmill 5150 Allan Tayler Sue Nuyda 2 2.0
3 Windmill 3800 PSA Carroll Sparwasser   3 3.0
4 Windmill 3524 PSA Ralph Sponar   4 4.0
5 Windmill 5400 RHYC Dyer Harris Jim Georgeson 5 5.0
6 Windmill 5310 Bill Noble Martin Tullier 6 6.0
7 Windmill 3629 Ken Noble   7 7.0

R2 - Windmill Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Windmill 3524 PSA Ralph Sponar   1 1.0
2 Windmill 3800 PSA Carroll Sparwasser   2 2.0
3 Windmill 5070 gulf port Lon Ethington   3 3.0
4 Windmill 5150 Allan Tayler Sue Nuyda 4 4.0
5 Windmill 5310 Bill Noble Martin Tullier 5 5.0
6 Windmill 5400 RHYC Dyer Harris Jim Georgeson 6 6.0
7 Windmill 3629 Ken Noble   7 7.0

R3 - Windmill Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Windmill 5070 gulf port Lon Ethington   1 1.0
2 Windmill 5150 Allan Tayler Sue Nuyda 2 2.0
3 Windmill 3800 PSA Carroll Sparwasser   3 3.0
4 Windmill 3524 PSA Ralph Sponar   4 4.0
5 Windmill 5400 RHYC Dyer Harris Jim Georgeson 5 5.0
6 Windmill 5310 Bill Noble Martin Tullier 6 6.0
7 Windmill 3629 Ken Noble   7 7.0

R4 - Windmill Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Windmill 5070 gulf port Lon Ethington   1 1.0
2 Windmill 3800 PSA Carroll Sparwasser   2 2.0
3 Windmill 3524 PSA Ralph Sponar   3 3.0
4 Windmill 5150 Allan Tayler Sue Nuyda 4 4.0
5 Windmill 5400 RHYC Dyer Harris Jim Georgeson 5 5.0
6 Windmill 5310 Bill Noble Martin Tullier 6 6.0

R5 - Windmill Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Windmill 3524 PSA Ralph Sponar   1 1.0
2 Windmill 5070 gulf port Lon Ethington   2 2.0
3 Windmill 5150 Allan Tayler Sue Nuyda 3 3.0
4 Windmill 3629 Ken Noble   4 4.0
5 Windmill 3800 PSA Carroll Sparwasser   5 5.0
6 Windmill 5310 Bill Noble Martin Tullier 6 6.0

R6 - Windmill Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Windmill 5070 gulf port Lon Ethington   1 1.0
2 Windmill 3800 PSA Carroll Sparwasser   2 2.0
3 Windmill 3524 PSA Ralph Sponar   3 3.0
4 Windmill 5150 Allan Tayler Sue Nuyda 4 4.0
5 Windmill 3629 Ken Noble   5 5.0
6 Windmill 5310 Bill Noble Martin Tullier 6 6.0


www.cryc.org
thewoods@atlanticbb.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com