event burgee venue burgee

2010 Spring Regatta

West River Sailing Club

Final Results

505 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BoatName Class State SailNumber HelmName Crew Name Member of (club) R1
4/24/2010 1100
R2
4/24/2010 1100
R3
4/24/2010 1100
R4
4/24/2010 1100
Total Nett
1 Dr. Crash 505 MD 8850 Gabriel Watson Gabriel Watson WRSC   1 1 3 5.0 5.0
2 505 MD 8722 Macy Nelson Parry Barclay WRSC   2 3 2 7.0 7.0
3 505 MD 8643 Barney Harris Jack Mandel PRSA   3 2 5 10.0 10.0
4 Nick's Tuition 505 VA 8660 Michael Renda Nick Nelson WRSC   6 5 1 12.0 12.0
5 505 MD 8015 Monty Schumpert RenĂ© De La Rie WRSC   5 4 4 13.0 13.0
6 Silver Seahorse 505 NY 8939 John Wyles Gareth Fletcher American Yacht Club, Rye, NY   7 6 6 19.0 19.0
7 Plumbum Everywhere.. 505 VA 8951 Christian Rasmussen Thomas Rasmussen HYC   4 DNC DNC 24.0 24.0
8 505 MD 8972 Brendan Connell Chris Brady WRSC   DNC 7 DNC 27.0 27.0
9 505 RI 8819 Michael Komar Russell Miller Newport   DNC DNC DNC 30.0 30.0

A Class Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BoatName Class State SailNumber HelmName Crew Name Member of (club) R1
4/24/2010 1100
R2
4/24/2010 1100
R3
4/24/2010 1100
R4
4/24/2010 1100
Total Nett
1 Bang Zoom A Class MA usa 200 Jim Godbey me myself and I none 2 4 2 1 9.0 9.0
2 A Class VA 135 Tracy oliver   Cavalier Yacht and Country Club 1 3 4 5 13.0 13.0
3 Racer X Predator A Class MD 296 Tony Arends   WRSC 3 11 5 3 22.0 22.0
4 A Class Pa 193 Christopher Brown   None 6 10 10 2 28.0 28.0
5 Full Circle A Class VA 293 Ron Roth   Hobie Fleet 32 7 8 8 7 30.0 30.0
6 A Class NJ 211 Danny Goritski   Lake in NJ 4 2 3 DNC 31.0 31.0
7 Sparrow Hawk A Class TN 235 Joe Sparks none No 9 7 7 8 31.0 31.0
8 Astral A Class dc 134 Mark Bellermann   wrsc 8 5 1 DNC 36.0 36.0
9 A Class MD USA 187 Patrick Stadt N/A WRSC, WRCRA 10 16 6 4 36.0 36.0
10 Big Bird A Class VA USA227 David Nees none CMA 5 1 12 OCS 40.0 40.0
11 sine nomine A Class Maryland usa124 Chris Ford bristol palin (& tripp) West River SC 13 12 9 6 40.0 40.0
12 A Class NJ USA 173 Robert Gruber   Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club 14 14 11 10 49.0 49.0
13 A Class MD 272 Bob Schnabel   WRSC 16 13 13 12 54.0 54.0
14 A Class VA 136 Chris Bolton   PRSA DNS 15 14 9 60.0 60.0
15 Club Boat A Class NJ 200X Jack Lennox   LHYC 18 18 15 11 62.0 62.0
16 Been Dipped A Class MD USA 108 Bob Orr   West River SC 15 6 DNS DNC 65.0 65.0
17 A Class 179 Sean Miller   WRSC 12 9 DNS DNC 65.0 65.0
18 A Class 139 Dan Berger   11 17 DNS DNC 72.0 72.0
19 A Class NJ 290 Mark Skeels   Lake in NJ 17 19 DNS DNC 80.0 80.0
20 A Class MD 72 Jahn Tihansky   AYC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88.0 88.0
20 Grace Dances A Class NJ 274 John Seitz   Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club DNS DNF DNC DNC 88.0 88.0

F16 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BoatName Class State SailNumber HelmName Crew Name Member of (club) R1
4/24/2010 1100
R2
4/24/2010 1100
R3
4/24/2010 1100
R4
4/24/2010 1100
Total Nett
1 MOJO's Working F16 CT USA 154 Eric Witte Robin Merricks Got My MOJO Working   1 4 1 6.0 6.0
2 Skinny Sheila F16 DC USA 276 Constantine Seremetis   WRSC\WRCRA   5 1 2 8.0 8.0
3 Lucky Duck F16 Md. USA 212 Ed Mills   West River Sailing Club/West River Catam   3 2 3 8.0 8.0
4 Peregrine F16 MD USA 206 Kris Hathaway   WRCRA   2 5 4 11.0 11.0
5 SKY F16 MD 5 John McLaughlin   F54, WRCRA, CRAC   7 3 5 15.0 15.0
6 F16 MD 8 Colin Pitts Fan Pat WRSC   4 8 6 18.0 18.0
7 Liquid Courage F16 Va. 152 Alec Daunheimer   WRSC   6 6 7 19.0 19.0
8 Flying Monkey F16 MD 733 Tyler Lee None West River Catamaran Racing Association   8 7 8 23.0 23.0
9 F16 md 716 Joe Kaiser   WRCRA   OCS DNS DNC 30.0 30.0

NACRA 20 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BoatName Class State SailNumber HelmName Crew Name Member of (club) R1
4/24/2010 1100
R2
4/24/2010 1100
R3
4/24/2010 1100
R4
4/24/2010 1100
Total Nett
1 Grey Goose NACRA 20 MD 1039 Todd Berget   West River Sailing Club   1 1 2 4.0 4.0
2 Gertie NACRA 20 Maryland USA 259 Chris Allen Rawlings / Murphy WRCRA & WRSC   2 2 1 5.0 5.0
3 The #@*! (I didn't name it) NACRA 20 MD 513 John Geiger Tim Vandenberg West River Catamaran Sailing Association   3 4 3 10.0 10.0
4 Pirates of the Chesapeake NACRA 20 Maryland 1027 Keith Chapman   WRCRA   4 3 4 11.0 11.0
5 Client # 9 NACRA 20 MD 1002 Kris Bergerson Alex LeFur WRCRA   DNF DNC DNC 21.0 21.0
5 S.S. Marion Barry NACRA 20 MD 625 John Peil   West River Sailing Club   DNF DNC DNC 21.0 21.0

PRO Peter Duncan

Saturday 4/24th Jude Brown, Clayton Taylor, Paul Parks, Tom Ryan, Kathleen Parks, Amy Ryan, Sarah Tater

Sunday 4/25th Jude Brown, Paul Parks, Andy Resnick, Kathleen Parks, Robert Bear, Tom Ryan, Amy Ryan

Scorekeeper and Regatta Chair
Bob Orr



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com